• Skip to main content
  • Skip to header right navigation
  • Skip to site footer
Eric Valdespino

Eric Valdespino

Your Source For Fascinating Information

  • Eric’s Books
  • Amazon
  • AVA
  • EV Shop
  • Ambassadors
  • Video
  • Journal
  • Blog
  • Press
  • About
  • Reviews
  • Contact

Press Releases

Marium’s Ivory Box

April 18, 2026 by Eric Valdespino

A Haunting New Novel Explores Pain, Redemption, and the Cost of Miracles: Marium’s Ivory Box   If you had the power to …

Read moreMarium’s Ivory Box
an Eric Valdespino book.

THE STAR CHILD

March 26, 2026 by EV

A Child Unlike Any Other: The Star Child Explores the Boundaries of Intelligence, Humanity, and the Unknown. In his latest work of …

Read moreTHE STAR CHILD

Hunt for the Bad Guys: A Relentless Thriller—and the Author’s Most Personal Work Yet

January 13, 2026 by Eric Valdespino

Hunt For The Bad Guys A powerful new thriller is commanding attention for its urgency, emotional depth, and unapologetic intensity. Hunt …

Read moreHunt for the Bad Guys: A Relentless Thriller—and the Author’s Most Personal Work Yet

THE PARASITIC MIND

January 13, 2026 by Eric Valdespino

What if the greatest threat to human health and society isn’t external—but quietly operating within the human mind itself? The Parasitic …

Read moreTHE PARASITIC MIND

THE LISTENERS

December 21, 2025 by Eric Valdespino

Alien Silver Cube Discovered in Remote Brazilian Mountains—A Discovery That Could Change Humanity Forever.  A mysterious discovery …

Read moreTHE LISTENERS

Otis, The Last Allien

February 12, 2024 by Eric Valdespino

Embark on an Extraterrestrial Journey: “Otis, The Last Alien” Unveils a World of Possibilities. January 2, 2024 — Prepare to …

Read moreOtis, The Last Allien

Raising Edwin

December 27, 2023 by Eric Valdespino

Science Fiction Author, Eric Valdespino, takes Readers on an Epic Journey in His Latest Masterpiece: “Raising Edwin.” …

Read moreRaising Edwin

Last Alien Encounter by Eric Valdespino

May 20, 2023 by Eric Valdespino

A Captivating Tale of Ancient Nomads and Extraterrestrial Intrigue. A new best-seller is in town. Eric Valdespino, a renowned science …

Read moreLast Alien Encounter by Eric Valdespino

Eric’s Featured Novels

Discover a selection of Eric Valdespino’s most popular novels. For a limited time, signed paperback editions are available
to order directly through EricValdespino.com.

Each copy is personally signed by the author. Click on any book cover below to view details and place your order.

Buy Direct
Buy Direct
Buy Direct
Buy Direct

Available Online

Eric’s books are available in Paperback, Hard Cover, Kindle and Audio Books through

Get Yours Today!

Social

  • YouTube
  • Instagram
  • Facebook
  • X

Searching?

Sign Up!

Join the Transmission

Quarterly updates featuring upcoming releases, behind-the-scenes insights, and a personal note from Eric.

Thank you!

You have successfully joined our subscriber list.


Copyright © 2026 · Eric Valdespino • All Rights Reserved